Make your own free website on Tripod.com
www.pearlcity.tripod.com
PHONE NUMBERS
Home
District Profile
TUTICORIN SCHOOLS
TUTICORIN COLLEGES
TRAIN TIMINGS
ENTERTAINMENT IN TUTICORIN CITY
TUTICORIN INDUSTRIES
TUTICORIN HOTELS
FAMOUS IN PEARL CITY
PHONE NUMBERS

TUTICORIN DISTRICT IMPORTANT PHONE NUMBERS

Telephone Numbers

Collectorate

 

 

 
OFFICE RESI.
District Collector

2340600

2320050
District Revenue Officer 2340400 2340999
P.A. (General) 2340606 2341199
Project Officer (DRDA) 2340575
-
Adi Dravidar Welfare Officer 2340607
-
District Panchayat Chairman 2340572
-
P.A (Panchayat Development)

2340579, 2340598

-
P.O. (Women Dev. Corpn) 2329982
-
P.O (DPAP) 2340630
-
A.D (Panchayts) 2340597
-
A.D (Audit) 2340107
-
P.A (Small Savings) 2340293
-
National Informatics Centre 2340631
-
Election Computer Centre 2340099
-
EPABX 2340601-5
-
Fax 2340606
-

 

R.D.Os
OFFICE
RESI.
RDO - Thoothukkudi

2320400

2345050
RDO - Kovilpatti 220258
220238
RDO - Tiruchendur 245165
245458

 

 
Thoothukkudi

2321448

Kovilpatti 220272
Tiruchendur 242229
Srivaikundam 255229
Sattankulam 266235
Ottapidaram 2366233
Ettayapuram 271300
Vilathikulam 233126

 

Development Officers
OFFICE RESI.
Project Officer (DRDA)

2340575

2341003
P.A (PD) 2340579
-
Huzur Sheristadar 2340579
-
District Panchayat Chairman 2340572
-
District Planning Cell 2341097
-
A.D (Audit) 2340107
-
P.A (NMP) 2340787
-

 

Panchayat Union
 
Thoothukkudi

2271222

Ottapidarm 2266232
Tiruchendur 242251
Udangudi 250273
Alwarthirunagari 273228
Sattankulam 266207
Srivaikuntam 255248
Karungulam 263225
Kovilpatti 220308
Kayathar 261226
Vilathikulam 233128
Pudur 252226

 

Town Panchayats
 
A.D. Tirunelveli

2500809

Supdt., 2500809

 

Municipalities
OFFICE
RESI.
Municipal Office, Thoothukudi

2326901

-
Commissioner 2326650
-
Health Officer 98421 20670 2320670
Engineer

-

2320700
Rajaji Park 2322548
-
VVD Park 2322648
-
GLR 2326748
-
Municipal Office, Kovilpatti 220404
-
Commissioner 220833
-

 

Police Officers
 
D.I.G., (Madurai)

539539

D.I.G., (Tirunelveli) 531317
S.P., Thoothukkudi 2340200
S.P. Office 2340392
Shooting Range, Vallanad 2462204
D.S.P (Town) 2321150
D.S.P (Rural) 2323093
D.S.P (Vigilance) 2310243
D.S.P (C.I.D) 2324950
D.S.P (Coastal) 2326464
Dist. Crime Branch 2340585
All Women P.S 2323968

 

Police Stations
 
Alwarthirunagari

277230

Arumuganeri 280350
Authoor 282438
Eppodumvendran 265226
Eral 271240
Ettayapuram 271201
Kadambur 268226
Kadambur 246231
Kalugumalai 251201
Kayathar 261232
Koppampatti 244219
Kovilpatti(Crime) 220960
Kovilpatti(East) 220050
Kovilpatti(West) 220048
Kulasekarapattinam 250286
Kulathur 267224
Masarpatti 272240
Meignanapuram 227233
Murappanad 261229
Nalattinpudur 248240
Nazareth 277233
Ottapidaram 2366238
Pasuvanthanai 2361214
Pudukottai 2271230
Pudur 252240
Puliampatti 2368217
Puthiamputhur 2361214
Sattankulam 266233
Sawyerpuram 273340
Seidunganallur 263237
Srivaikundam 255228
Thattaparai 261240
Thattarmadam 253244
Tiruchendur 244241
Vilathikulam 233125
Railway Police 2321101

 

Fire Service
 
Div. Fire Officer

2310107

Div. Fire Officer, SIPCOT 2340091
Asst. Div. Officer 2326501
Fire Service 2352113

 

Judicial Department
OFFICE
RESI.
Dist. Session Judge

2323094

-
Additional Sessions Judge 2327081
-
Sub- Judge
-
2323780
Govt. Pleader, Thiru. Selvaraj 2328839
-
Govt. Pleader, Thiru. Balakrishnan 2329304
-
Asst. Public Prosecutor 2320242
-
A.G.P - Chennai 5340297
-

 

Health Department
 
Govt. Medical College Hospital

2321051

G.H  - Kovilpatti 220040
G.H  - Tiruchendur 242242
G.H  - Kayalpattinam 250273
J.D Health 273228
D.D Health 266207
D.D Health - Kovilpatti 255248
D.D Medical 263225
District. Leprosy Officer 220308
District. Blindness Control 261226
District T.B Centre 233128

 

TWAD
OFFICE
RESI.
E.E (Urban)

2324821

-
A.E.E (Urban) 98421 20670 2328348
E.E (Rural) 2390145
-
E.E (Maintenance) 2391282 2320700
S.E (Kovilpatti) 220018
-
D.E (Urban) Kovilpatti 220521
-

 

Electricity Board
OFFICE
RESI.
S.E.,

2324150

-
S.E. Office 2324500
-
P.R.O
-
2331595
D.E (General) 2345751
-
E.E (Urban) 2326651
-
E.E (Rural) 2324651 2324223
E.E Meter Tests 2322931 2320233
Fuse Cell
-
-
    East 2321651
-
    West 2321301
-
    South 2322301
-
    Central 2327051
-
    North 2320863
-
    State Bank Colony 2346585
-
    Muthiahpuram 2355452
-
    SIPCOT 2340025
-
    Pudukottai 2271536
-
    S.E General, Tirunelveli 2579837
-

 

Fisheries Department
 
A.D Regional

2323094

D.D 2327081
A.D (Brackish)
-
T.N Fisheries Dev. Cor., 2328839
Fisheries College 2329304
Dean, FC & RI 2320242
Inspector 2340297

 

Central Marine Institute
OFFICE
RESI.
Office

2320075

2320076

 

Temples
 
A.C., H.R. & C.E.,

2324016

E.O., Tiruchendur 245476
Thevar Cottage, Tiruchendur 242282
Information Center 242271
Peshkar Officer 242270
Sivan Koil - Thoothukkudi 2320680
Bishop 2320036
Chinna Koil 2320035
Lady Snow Church 2320854
Fr. Layola 2325520
Jamiah Mosque 2326103

 

Theatres
OFFICE
RESI.
Charles

2321636

2321609
Mini Charles 2323436
-
Coronation 2326329
-
Joseph 2321558
-
Balakrishna 2326845
-
Raj 2323494 2320594
Cini Raj 2324438 2329103

Enter supporting content here